Dr. Errin J. Hoffman
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033173190
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman M.D.
Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
He is located at 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard in Allentown, PA 18103. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033173190. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 402-8080. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman, being an vascular and interventional radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Errin J. Hoffman.
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Fluoroscopy
- Kyphoplasty
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Errin J. Hoffman
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Interventional Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology) .
Bills through: Lehigh Valley Physician Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Angiodynamics | $1867 |
| Sirtex Medical | $1817 |
| Siemens | $1163 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $3781 |
| Food and Beverage | $2517 |
| Other | $211 |
Studies
JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1995Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Vascular and Interventional Radiologists?
There are 9 other vascular and interventional radiologists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1701 Twin Springs Road Halethorpe, 21227, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Errin J. Hoffman treat?
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman provides treatment for Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI.
Has Dr. Errin J. Hoffman affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman is affiliated with LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Errin J. Hoffman?
Dr. Errin J. Hoffman's office is located at 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard in Allentown, PA 18103.